Are You Landlord?
Image 1:2 bedroom Apartment or flat to rent
Image 2:2 bedroom Apartment or flat to rent
Image 3:2 bedroom Apartment or flat to rent
2 Bedroom Apartment or flat to Rent in Halesbury CourtAdded 18/05/2026

Ombersley Road, Halesbury Court, Ombersley Road, Halesowen, West Midlands, B63 4PE

£975 pcm (£225 pw)
PROPERTY TYPE:
Apartment or flat
BEDROOM(S):
2
BATHROOMS(S):
1
EPC RATING:
C
Letting Details
From:15/05/2026
Deposit:£1,125
 
 
Description

Situated in the highly sought-after Hasbury area of Halesowen, this spacious and well-presented two-bedroom apartment offers comfortable modern living in a peaceful residential setting with stunning countryside views.

Located on the second floor of a quiet cul-de-sac, the property benefits from excellent transport links, with easy access to Halesowen town centre, local shops, bus routes, and Junction 3 of the M5 via Manor Way, ideal for commuters and families alike. The beautiful Clent Hills are also nearby, perfect for countryside walks and outdoor leisure.

The apartment is offered unfurnished and features a bright and generously sized lounge, a modern fitted kitchen, two double bedrooms, and a stylish bathroom. Large windows throughout allow for plenty of natural light while showcasing attractive views across Halesowen’s surrounding green spaces.

Additional benefits include gas central heating, secure communal entry, well maintained private garden, and ample communal parking.

Available to move in from 15/05/2026.

Key Features:

  •  Spacious second-floor apartment 
  •  Two double bedrooms 
  •  Modern kitchen with appliances and bathroom 
  •  Stunning countryside and green space views 

Financial Information:

  •  Rent: £975.00 per calendar month 
  •  Deposit: £1,125.00 
  •  Bills not included 

Viewing Arrangements:
 To arrange a viewing, please call 0333 577 8888 and quote Property Ref: 9949.

Property Ref: 9949
£975 pcm