Are You Landlord?
Image 1:2 bedroom Semi-detached house to rent
Image 2:2 bedroom Semi-detached house to rent
Image 3:2 bedroom Semi-detached house to rent
2 Bedroom Semi-detached house to Rent in NottinghamAdded 21/05/2026

Gainsford Crescent, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG5 5HT

£975 pcm (£225 pw)
PROPERTY TYPE:
Semi-detached house
BEDROOM(S):
2
BATHROOMS(S):
2
EPC RATING:
D
Letting Details
From:20/06/2026
Deposit:£1,125
 
 
Description

LettingaProperty are delighted to offer this well-presented and thoughtfully arranged semi-detached home to rent in a popular area of Nottingham. Available from June 2026, this property is offered on a part furnished basis and provides a comfortable and versatile living environment ideal for professionals, couples, or small families.

Internally, the property comprises a bright and welcoming reception room, offering an excellent space for both relaxing and entertaining. There are two well-proportioned bedrooms, along with two bathrooms, providing added convenience and flexibility for modern living.

Externally, the property benefits from both front and rear gardens, offering useful outdoor space for enjoying the warmer months or low-maintenance upkeep. On-street parking is readily available, with no permit required, making day-to-day parking straightforward for residents and visitors alike.

The property is offered part furnished, including a bed frame (mattress not included) and two sofas, allowing incoming tenants to easily settle in while retaining the flexibility to personalize the space.

This wonderful home could be yours to rent for just £975.00 per calendar month and a deposit of £1125.00.

Details and exclusions:

Rent amount per month: £975.00
 Deposit amount: £1125.00
 2 bedrooms
 2 bathrooms
 Property comes part furnished (bed frame, no mattress, two sofas)
 Available to move in from June 2026
 Bills not included

Viewing Arrangements - Property Ref: 10024
To book a viewing at this property, call 0333 577 8888 and quote ref: 10024

Property Ref: 10024
£975 pcm
Gainsford Crescent, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG5 5HT

Gainsford Crescent, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG5 5HT